2017年3月2日星期四

隐私权声明

隐私权声明——概述





本隐私权政策详细说明了成都拇指软件有限公司通过我们的应用程序,包括(Fish World for Kids,Fish World for Kids Lite, Classification Early Education, Classification Early Education Lite) 等应用程序和网站收集的信息,以及我们将如何使用这些信息。
  • 1.所列的应用程序(Fish World for Kids,Fish World for Kids Lite, Classification Early Education, Classification Early Education Lite,iColor for Fun) 不会通过应用程序本身或网站收集儿童的个人信息。我们深知用户个人信息的重要性,特别是对于未成年人。在我们的app中,不会要求用户输入详细个人信息资料。用户使用软件时可能会被拇指软件读取一些信息(比如基于网络的粗略位置、GPS位置、网络通信、手机状态、wifi状态等),这是由于(Fish World for Kids,Fish World for Kids Lite, Classification Early Education, Classification Early Education Lite,iColor for Fun) 产品或后续开发的产品本身拥有多国语言,以便于产品有针对性的开发;由于移动互联行业的特殊性,产品需要升级进行产品本身或者产品自身品质的升级,因此可能需要读取wifi来告知用户是否有升级产品出现,如没有启动wifi则不提示。这样可以避免用户在不知情的情况下更新产品,造成不必要的流量 损耗等等诸如此列的原因。我们也会访问例如微博、微信、twitter、facebook等社交网络服务上的个人简历及其他信息。拇指软件承诺所读取到的任何信息,只被使用于软件的开发,而不会透入给第三方(其它个人或公司)
  • 2.我们遵守“儿童在线隐私保护法案”我们的所有儿童类app遵循有关儿童在线隐私保护条款(Children's Online Privacy Protection Act)。我们不会有意收集任何未满13周岁儿童的个人信息,如检测到年龄小于13周岁,我们将会及时删除相关信息,如果您认为由于我们的疏忽,搜集了此类信息,请联系我们,以便我们能够立即获得家长的同意或者及时删除相关信息,不会给予保留、存储。我们不会允许广告公司为了达到广告目的通过我们的服务来搜集数据。
  • 3.第三方网站链接我们可能会提供从我们的网站链接和/或连接到第三方网站或服务,对第三方网站的隐私做法或内容,我们不予负责。
  • 4.隐私政策修改我们可能会对隐私条款进行随时修改,并保留最终解释权。
  • 5.联系我们如果您有关于本隐私政策的任何问题或疑虑,请发送邮件到:thumbsoft@gmail.com




本隐私政策最近的更新日期为2016年5月31日

成都拇指软件有限公司





App Privacy Policy



1.Personal information
These apps, including Fish World for Kids, Fish World for Kids Lite, Classification Early Education,iColor for Fun,Classification Early Education Lite, etc., which are belonged by Chengdu Thumbsoft Co., Ltd. do not collect or transmit any user's personally identifiable information. No personal information is used, stored, secured or disclosed by services this application works with.
We know the importance of personal information, especially for juveniles, so we strongly avoid using personal information in our apps. But for the linguistic diversity of these apps, we will read some information of yours, such as, network location, GPS location, WIFI states, network communication. Certainly, all these will be avoided, if you close the network. But we reserve the right to collect such information in later versions to provide better service to you. We'll update this privacy policy then.
2. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
The apps of our company will follow the strict term—Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. Similarly, We do not collect, reserve or store any personal information of the children who are under 13 years old. However, if there is any personal information, which is from our carelessness, please contacts us in time and we will delete the information as soon as possible.
3. Third parties
If the app makes use of third party services, their usage of information is excluded from this privacy policy. You will be clearly made aware of the third parties involved in the app and we will ensure the very minimal set of data is set to those third parties.
4. Modify privacy policy
We reserve the right of final interpretation of this policy and we’ll also update this privacy policy in later version.
5. Report violations or get more information
If you would like to get more information on this app, please contact us at thumbsoft@gmail.com.
 

My Sketch Pad






Download



wherever you are and whenever you get the feeling for sketching, what you need is using our My Sketch Pad, a rapid sketch app.


Within built-in 120 colors pencils and ballpoint pens, My sketch Pad is an easy used electronic drawing pad, also named pocket sketch pad.


When you are getting lost in the joy of sketching by using all imagination and creativity, you also feel that you are using the real pencils and ballpoint pens. Yes, we imitate the pens which like real ones for you with our utmost care.


Meanwhile, you can use our encryption function to protect your some private sketch or the whole app from been seen by others.


Last but not least, the record function can record the history of email sending, friends sharing, etc. So, if someone used your app, you can find it the first time.

This is what you are looking for--My Sketch Pad!


Why hesitated? Come and download it!


Paper Book





Download



Paper Book, a real handwriting notebook, notes what you want on iPad easily and conveniently.


With pen, pencil and ballpoint pen, the three kind pens give you real writing feel. When recording, the paper will be zoom in three times which is convenient for you to write ; when writing to far right, the paper will be jumped to next line automatically; when writing to bottom, the paper will be moved down automatically. By the way, you can zoom in and zoom out the paper when writing by two fingers. Of course, you also can doodle or draw what you want in zoomed-out state. In a word, we develop the app for you with our utmost care.


Last but not least, you can undo, restore, change background, quick look history, etc.



Why hesitated, come and download Paper Book yourself!


iSketch Pad for iPad and iPhone





Download



Wherever you are and whenever you get the feeling for sketching, what you need is using our iSketch Pad, a rapid sketch app.


Within built-in 120 colors pencils and ballpoint pens, iSketch Pad is an easy used electronic drawing pad, also named pocket sketch pad.


When you are getting lost in the joy of sketching by using all imagination and creativity, you also feel that you are using the real pencils and ballpoint pens. Yes, we imitate the pens which like real ones for you with our utmost care.


Meanwhile, you can use our encryption function to protect your some private sketch or the whole app from been seen by others.

Last but not least, the record function can record the history of email sending, friends sharing, etc. So, if someone used your app, you can find it the first time.


This is what you are looking for--iSketch Pad!


Why hesitated? Come and download it!



iWeather for 7 days





Download



Weather checking before going out is very important for all of us in daily life. So, here is iWeather for 7 days, an utility app, which can forecast the nest 7 days’ weather accurately.


You can check weather everyday or set push function in settings which can push everyday’s weather to your phone automatically. And we develop the app for you with our most care by designing kinds of clear weather interfaces and cool dynamic effects for you.


iWeather for 7 days can auto locate your local city when first using. If failed, you just need add city in settings. Of course, you can add more than one city.


Different weather has different interface effect and dynamic effect, so you will always have different visual enjoyment when checking weather each day.



Last but not least, the all data in main interface can change in real time, such as sunrise and sunset.


Weather for 7 Days




Download



Weather checking before going out is very important for all of us in daily life. So, here is Weather for 7 days, an utility app, which can forecast the nest 7 days’ weather accurately.


You can check weather everyday or set push function in settings which can push everyday’s weather to your phone automatically. And we develop the app for you with our most care by designing kinds of clear weather interfaces and cool dynamic effects for you.


Weather for 7 days can auto locate your local city when first using. If failed, you just need add city in settings. Of course, you can add more than one city.


Different weather has different interface effect and dynamic effect, so you will always have different visual enjoyment when checking weather each day.



Last but not least, the all data in main interface can change in real time, such as sunrise and sunset.


World Clock for Time Zones




Download


World Clock for Time Zones is a software by which you can view the time differences of most cities in the world.


We develop the app for you with our utmost care. After you choose a city for search of time, the location of the city will be identified in the world map; meanwhile the time will be highlighted at the bottom of the screen. Moreover, the representative building of the city will give you a more direct and vivid impression.  About 300 pictures of different cities are inbuilt and there will be more of them and respective cities in the future versions.


Moreover,  there is a big function about the  alarm clock. For example, even if you are in New York, you can set alarm clock of Tokyo. What you need do is just to click the alarm clock of Tokyo, and the app can adjust time zones and set the alarm clock in Tokyo. Don’t you think it is so convenient?


Last but not least, each added city can search the latest 5 days’ weather information which is convenient for you to go on a journey.


Features:
support 7 cool effects
forecast next 5 weather information
built-in 300 landmarks of city
locate city on map accurately
support cool dynamic effects
provide almost 10 clock skins